Sourceforge.Net - Info sourceforge.net

sourceforge.net receives about 1,153,500 unique visitors and 3,229,800 (2.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,601.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,961,280.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sourceforge.net is ranked number 335 in the world and 0.2307% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 216.34.181.60.

About - sourceforge.net

Resources for open-source developers and a directory of in-development open-source software.
Free, secure and fast downloads from the largest Open Source applications and software directory - SourceForge.net
How did sourceforge.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sourceforge.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,153,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,229,800 (2.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
335 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2307% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.8%15.2%485
China 14.5%14.6%220
India 7.7%7.0%361
Japan 5.8%5.6%498
Germany 4.1%4.3%341
France 3.7%4.1%333
Italy 3.3%3.4%280
United Kingdom 2.8%2.9%448
Brazil 2.6%2.7%456
Spain 2.4%2.6%395
Russian Federation 2.1%2.1%706
Korea, Republic of 1.9%2.1%417
Poland 1.7%1.8%356
Canada 1.4%1.5%552
Iran 1.4%1.1%707
Indonesia 1.3%1.2%448
Mexico 1.3%1.3%518
Taiwan 1.0%0.9%622
Australia 1.0%1.1%509
Angola 1.0%0.9%302
Bangladesh 0.9%0.5%186
Turkey 0.8%0.7%691
South Africa 0.8%0.8%356
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%301
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%371
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%549
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%399
Austria 0.6%0.7%300
Belgium 0.6%0.7%350
Argentina 0.6%0.6%528
Sweden 0.6%0.6%367
Egypt 0.5%0.5%660
Sudan 0.5%0.5%188
Czech Republic 0.5%0.6%353

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sourceforge.net
82.65%77.21%2.58
dl.sourceforge.net
12.43%5.48%1.22
bnwebtools.sourceforge.net
0.68%0.25%1.00
gnuwin32.sourceforge.net
0.53%0.24%1.2
downloads.sourceforge.net
0.47%0.21%1.2
sakura-editor.sourceforge.net
0.46%0.24%1.4
freemind.sourceforge.net
0.45%0.36%2.2
avidemux.sourceforge.net
0.38%0.24%1.7
pyqt.sourceforge.net
0.34%0.31%2.6
ditto-cp.sourceforge.net
0.33%0.13%1.1
virtualdub.sourceforge.net
0.33%0.12%1.0
ophcrack.sourceforge.net
0.30%0.20%1.9
nsis.sourceforge.net
0.28%0.19%1.9
lame.sourceforge.net
0.28%0.22%2.1
smplayer.sourceforge.net
0.26%0.15%1.6
truecrypt.sourceforge.net
0.25%0.10%1.1
vimdoc.sourceforge.net
0.22%0.09%1.1
mp3gain.sourceforge.net
0.22%0.13%1.6
subworkshop.sourceforge.net
0.21%0.11%1.4
hugin.sourceforge.net
0.21%0.16%2.1
espeak.sourceforge.net
0.19%0.12%1.8
simplehtmldom.sourceforge.net
0.18%0.09%1.4
gnuplot.sourceforge.net
0.18%0.18%2.8
users.sourceforge.net
0.17%0.07%1.1
processhacker.sourceforge.net
0.17%0.09%1.5
texstudio.sourceforge.net
0.17%0.06%1.0
junit.sourceforge.net
0.16%0.06%1.0
deals.sourceforge.net
0.14%0.09%1.7
cvs.sourceforge.net
0.14%0.11%2.1
ffdshow-tryout.sourceforge.net
0.13%0.06%1.4
checkstyle.sourceforge.net
0.13%0.11%2.4
pseint.sourceforge.net
0.13%0.11%2.2
joda-time.sourceforge.net
0.12%0.07%1.4
dualmonitortool.sourceforge.net
0.12%0.08%1.9
lanmsngr.sourceforge.net
0.12%0.06%1.4
vcftools.sourceforge.net
0.11%0.07%2
dcplusplus.sourceforge.net
0.11%0.05%1.3
google2srt.sourceforge.net
0.11%0.07%1.6
zsh.sourceforge.net
0.10%0.06%1.6
vjoystick.sourceforge.net
0.10%0.07%2.1
net-snmp.sourceforge.net
0.10%0.10%2.8
jasperreports.sourceforge.net
0.10%0.06%1.6
docutils.sourceforge.net
0.09%0.05%1.6
burn-osx.sourceforge.net
0.09%0.05%1.6
bochs.sourceforge.net
0.08%0.06%2
maxima.sourceforge.net
0.08%0.08%2.8
assimp.sourceforge.net
0.07%0.07%3
docfetcher.sourceforge.net
0.07%0.05%2.0
weka.sourceforge.net
0.07%0.06%2.1
phpqrcode.sourceforge.net
0.06%0.10%4.4
magicseteditor.sourceforge.net
0.06%0.07%3.5
gfs.sourceforge.net
0.06%0.11%5
italc.sourceforge.net
0.05%0.05%3.0
khc.sourceforge.net
0.05%0.06%3
giflib.sourceforge.net
0.05%0.07%5
neper.sourceforge.net
0.04%0.06%4
vim-***.sourceforge.net
0.03%0.08%6.1
loki-lib.sourceforge.net
0.02%0.09%10
OTHER
0%10.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sourceforge.net
Domain:
  sourceforge.net
Rank:
  1,568
Organic Keywords:
  1,157,744
Organic Traffic:
  1,449,603
Organic Cost:
  $1,743,540.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  96
Page Authority:
  95
MozRank:
  8

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
186,664
Total Backlinks:
  121,246,758
Follow Links:
  87,959,276
Nofollow Links:
  33,287,482
Referring Domains:
  147,230
Referring IPs:
  129,625

How socially engaged is sourceforge.net?

Facebook:
  18,187
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  718
Stumbles:
  262,064
Buffer:
  142
Pins:
  0

How much sourceforge.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,601.36
Monthly Revenue:
$378,040.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,599,496.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 490,930$5,630.96
China 471,551$1,457.09
Germany 138,881$670.80
France 132,422$622.38
United Kingdom 93,664$583.53
Japan 180,869$578.78
Italy 109,813$383.25
India 226,086$361.74
Canada 48,447$339.61
Australia 35,528$267.52
Korea, Republic of 67,826$157.36
Brazil 87,205$154.35
Russian Federation 67,826$137.69
Netherlands 25,838$131.52
South Africa 25,838$113.95
Belgium 22,609$111.46
Poland 58,136$105.23
Sweden 19,379$103.10
Spain 83,975$93.21
Angola 29,068$77.61
Austria 22,609$73.48
Nigeria 25,838$67.70
Taiwan 29,068$55.23
Indonesia 38,758$47.67
Czech Republic 19,379$42.05
Iran 35,528$41.21
Mexico 41,987$40.73
Saudi Arabia 19,379$39.15
Turkey 22,609$24.64
Pakistan 22,609$23.97
Argentina 19,379$23.06
Bangladesh 16,149$21.64
Egypt 16,149$13.08
Sudan 16,149$6.62

How much money do sourceforge.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,119.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$63,591.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$773,696.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
448,878
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,466,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
163,840,325
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 88,367$1,013.57
Germany 40,276$194.53
China 61,302$189.42
India 63,304$101.29
United Kingdom 14,986$93.36
Canada 12,112$84.90
France 14,566$68.46
Italy 18,668$65.15
Australia 7,106$53.50
Poland 19,185$34.72
Sweden 5,426$28.87
Indonesia 22,479$27.65
Netherlands 4,393$22.36
Austria 5,878$19.10
Spain 15,955$17.71
Japan 5,426$17.36
Belgium 2,713$13.38
Brazil 5,232$9.26
Taiwan 4,651$8.84
Russian Federation 4,070$8.26
Saudi Arabia 4,070$8.22
Pakistan 7,235$7.67
Iran 5,684$6.59
Korea, Republic of 2,713$6.29
Czech Republic 1,938$4.21
Mexico 3,779$3.67
Argentina 2,713$3.23
South Africa 517$2.28
Turkey 1,583$1.73
Angola 581$1.55
Nigeria 517$1.35
Egypt 807$0.65
Bangladesh 323$0.43
Sudan 323$0.13

How much is sourceforge.net worth?

Website Value:
$14,961,280.38

Where is sourceforge.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.34.181.60
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.34.181.60

How fast does sourceforge.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2145 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/vendor/bizx-prebid.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/vendor/modernizr.3.3.1.custom.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/vendor/jquery-1.11.1.min.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.core.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/bootstrap.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/sticky.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/shared_head.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme-typescript/compliance.js?1505333181
https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/adframe.js?1505333181
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu:regular
https://a.fsdn.com/con/css/sf.css?1505333181

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,044 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <form></form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/directory/">Browse</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/directory/enterprise">Enterprise</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/">Blog</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/articles/">Articles</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="//deals.source…paign=homepage" class="featured-link">Deals</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/support">Help</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/create" class="featured-link blue">Create</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://sourceforge.net/auth/">Log In</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>or</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://source…r/registration">Join</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/cloud-storage…e=sfnet_header">Cloud Storage Providers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/business-voip…e=sfnet_header">Business VoIP Providers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/speedtest/?so…e=sfnet_header">Internet Speed Test</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/call-center-p…e=sfnet_header">Call Center Providers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/publish">Publish</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="words-index" type="text" name="q"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="btn"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="stat">9,352 Code Commits</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="ico ico-comment"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="ico ico-config"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="ico ico-focus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/top">More Details</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…_HP_728x90_A_0" src="https://tpc.go…container.html" name=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="lbl-ad">Adverti***t - Report</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Projects Of The Month</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/gnup…age&amp;position=1">Staff Choice…gnuplot</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>A portable, mu…aphing utility</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/gnup…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>BSD</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Windows</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Mac</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Linux</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="prefix">Community Choice</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>FlightGear Fli…orm flight sim</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/flig…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>BSD</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Windows</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Mac</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Linux</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="card titled">Editor&#39;s Choice</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>OPTOSS NG-NetMS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>OPTOSS Next Ge…tem (NG-NetMS)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/ngnm…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//a.fsdn.com/c…ct_default.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/ming…age&amp;position=1">MinGW - Minima…NU for Windows</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>A native Windo…llection (GCC)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/ming…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/free…age&amp;position=1">The FreeDOS Project</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>FreeDOS is a f…rating system.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/free…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//a.fsdn.com/a…con?1458037231"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/shar…age&amp;position=1">SharpDevelop</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>A free IDE for….NET platform</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/shar…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>LMS plugins</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Various plugin…h Media Server</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/lms-…age&amp;position=1" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>MediaPortal</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Turn your PC i…diaCenter/HTPC</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/medi…age&amp;position=2" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Notes</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Note taking ap…your thoughts.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/note…age&amp;position=3" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/manj…age&amp;position=4">Manjaro Linux Community</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>home of the Ma…unity Editions</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/manj…age&amp;position=4" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>SMPlayer</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Free media pla…rt for Youtube</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/smpl…age&amp;position=5" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>ArchiveOS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Archive of Operating Systems</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/arch…age&amp;position=6" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Ditto</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Ditto is an ex…se items at...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/ditt…age&amp;position=7" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Ulterius</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Complete contr…m your browser</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/ulte…age&amp;position=8" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/pand…age&amp;position=9">Pandora FMS: F…itoring System</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Open Source Mo…availability.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/projects/pand…age&amp;position=9" class="sfdl sfdl-lite">Download</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>From the Blog</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>3 Steps to Wri…Do***entation</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Good do***enta…process. It’s…</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://source…do***entation/" class="read_more">Read more…</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Today in Tech – 1983</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>On this day in…o floppy-disk…</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://source…-september-13/" class="read_more">Read more…</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…HP_300x250_C_0" src="https://tpc.go…container.html" name=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#" class="btn-blockthis">Report</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…_HP_728x90_B_0" src="https://tpc.go…container.html" name=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="lbl-ad">Adverti***t - Report</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Community</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/">Blog</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://twitter.com/sourceforge">@sourceforge</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://librar…hdotmedia.com/">Resources</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Help</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://p.sf.ne…urceforge/docs">Site Do***entation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/support">Support Request</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://slashd…/terms-of-use/">Terms</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://slashd…acy-statement/">Privacy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="teconsent"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://slashd…t-out-choices/">Opt Out Choices</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://slashdotmedia.com">Advertise</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.3KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.qtip.js?1505333181 could save 7.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.validate.js?1505333181 could save 4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.pjax.js?1505333181 could save 3.8KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/handlebars.js?1505333181 could save 3.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.tablesorter.js?1505333181 could save 3.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.rating.js?1505333181 could save 2.7KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/sticky.js?1505333181 could save 2.3KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/shared.js?1505333181 could save 2.1KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.twitter.js?1505333181 could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/jquery.files.js?1505333181 could save 1.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme-typescript/compliance.js?1505333181 could save 1.2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.metadata.js?1505333181 could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.2.js?1505333181 could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.cookie.js?1505333181 could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/stats.js?1505333181 could save 1,003B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.elastic.js?1505333181 could save 981B (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/jquery.drawer.js?1505333181 could save 933B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/jquery.utils.format.js?1505333181 could save 933B (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/project.js?1505333181 could save 893B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/global.js?1505333181 could save 724B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/string.js?1505333181 could save 665B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/bootstrap-scrollspy.js?1505333181 could save 659B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/sftheme/shared_head.js?1505333181 could save 641B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.fsdn.com/con/js/lib/date.format.js?1505333181 could save 562B (31% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 42.3KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/2548522233473107866 could save 35.2KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://a.fsdn.com/con/img/icons/external_asset.png could save 2.6KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://a.fsdn.com/con/img/sftheme/sf-footer-logo.png?1487872***9 could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://a.fsdn.com/allura/p/freedos/icon?1492201195?&w=96 could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a.fsdn.com/con/img/sftheme/carbon.png?1487872***9 could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://a.fsdn.com/allura/p/pandora/icon?1467126607 could save 686B (17% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.6KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://ml314.com/tag.aspx?1682017 could save 14.6KiB (62% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://librar…hdotmedia.com/">Resources</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="btn-blockthis">Report</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about">About</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Open Source/Project Hosting
Development/Sources
Informática/Código abierto

What sites are related to sourceforge.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://sourceforge.net/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 16 Sep 2017 12:20:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://sourceforge.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 16 Sep 2017 12:20:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 59470
Connection: close
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-XRDS-Location: http://sourceforge.net/account/xrds.php
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Set-Cookie: VISITOR=a66857e7-9fbd-4678-a25f-9fdff15da649; expires="Tue, 14-Sep-2027 12:20:14 GMT"; httponly; Max-Age=315360000; Path=/
Set-cookie: sourceforge=43d242591e2c5ffa9cb40adc20dd02af3d371a17gAJ9cQEoVQVwcmVmc3ECfXEDVQ5fYWNjZXNzZWRfdGltZXEER0HWb0W/t4wiVQNrZXlxBVUkYTY2ODU3ZTctOWZiZC00Njc4LWEyNWYtOWZkZmYxNWRhNjQ5cQZVDl9jcmVhdGlvbl90aW1lcQdHQdZvRb+3jB5VA19pZHEIVSBkZjc3ZjJkM2U3ZTc0MTdhOTI4NTIwZDQwNjhjMzc2N3EJdS4=; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; httponly; Path=/; secure
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.sourceforge.net 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname hostmaster.slashdotmedia.com
Serial Number 2016042938
Refresh 14400
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.34.181.60 286
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3586
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3586
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3586
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3586
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: SOURCEFORGE.NET
Domain ID: 8919427_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-10T03:47:08Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-08T04:48:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-08T04:47:54Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organization: SourceForge Media, LLC
Registrant Street: 1660 Logan Avenue Suite A
Registrant City: San Diego
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92113
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8584545900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Ad
Admin Organization: SourceForge Media, LLC
Admin Street: 1660 Logan Avenue Suite A
Admin City: San Diego
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92113
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8584545900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Technical
Tech Organization: SourceForge Media, LLC
Tech Street: 1660 Logan Avenue Suite A
Tech City: San Diego
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92113
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8584545900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-10T03:47:08Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SOURCEFORGE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 8919427_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-10T03:47:08Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-08T04:48:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-08T04:47:54Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-16T12:20:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sourceforge.net widget